current affairs quiz RRB, SSC | Top 10 CA 21 jun - MadStatus, GK, Current affairs quiz

Latest

MadStatus, GK,  Current affairs quiz

Current Affairs Quiz, GK, Current Affairs, cute love status, MadStatus, good morning status, Best hindi jokes, Quotes, good night status, Hindi status, you can add the status to your Facebook and Whatsapp post.

Sunday, June 21, 2020

current affairs quiz RRB, SSC | Top 10 CA 21 jun

Also Read

Current affairs quiz in hindi: Take 21 Jun current affairs quiz in hindi to improve your General Awareness for all competitive exams. This current affairs quiz questions and answers 21 jun  cover all across India as well as world. 

important Current affairs quiz questions  in hindi for RRB, RRB NTPC, UPSC, IAS, IPS, SSC, HSSC ect. Top current affairs quiz in hindi for banking exams like IBPS PO Clerk, SBI, RBI ect.
current affairs quiz RRB, SSC | Top 10 CA
current affairs quiz RRB, SSC | Top 10 CA

current affairs quiz RRB, SSC | Top 10 CA 21 jun

Q. 1 महान जून विद्रोह दिवस कहां पर मनाया गया?
A. मिजोरम
B.  असम
C.  सिक्किम
D.  मणिपुर

Ans. D.  मणिपुर 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams


  • मणिपुर के मुख्यमंत्री: एन बीरेन सिंह;  
  • राज्यपाल: नजमा हेपतुल्ला. 

Q. 2  हाल ही में किसने R&D पोर्टल "SATYABHAMA" लॉन्च किया है?
A.  नरेंद्र तोमर
B.  प्रहलाद जोशी
C.   डॉ. हर्षवर्धन
D.  इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans. B.  प्रहलाद जोशी 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams

SATYABHAMA Full Form is : Science and Technology Yojana for Aatmanirbhar Bharat in Mining Advancement.

Q. 3 Economic Think Tank NIPFP के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
A.  उर्जित पटेल
B.  रथीन रॉय
C.  सुमित बोस
D.  इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans. A.  उर्जित पटेल 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams


  • नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पब्लिक फाइनेंस एंड पॉलिसी (NIPFP) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में उर्जित पटेल को नियुक्त किया गया है। 
  • नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पब्लिक फाइनेंस एंड पॉलिसी (NIPFP) यह एक economic think tank है जो नई दिल्ली, भारत में स्थित है।  

Q. 4  हाल ही में बी.पी.आर. विट्ठल का निधन हुआ वह कौन थे?
A.  खगोल शास्त्री
B. अर्थशास्त्री
C. वैज्ञानिक
D.  इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans. B. अर्थशास्त्री  

Q. 5 ऑनलाइन कक्षाओं पर किस राज्य सरकार ने प्रतिबंध लगाया है?
A.  उत्तर प्रदेश
B.  झारखंड
C. मध्य प्रदेश
D.  गुजरात

Ans. C.  मध्य प्रदेश 

Q. 6  150 बिलीयन डॉलर वाली देश की पहली कंपनी कौन सी बनी है?
A. Indian Oil Corporation
B. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
C. Reliance Industries Limited
D. Tata Motors

Ans. C. Reliance Industries Limited 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams


  • Reliance Industries Limited  के संस्थापक:  धीरूभाई अंबानी,  8 मई 1973. 
  •  Reliance Industries Limited का मुख्यालय: मुंबई (महाराष्ट्र) 

Q. 7  भारतीय रेलवे ने ATMA  मशीन किस क्षेत्र में लगाई है?
A.  उत्तर मध्य रेलवे जाॅन
B.  पूर्व पश्चिम रेलवे जाॅन
C.  दक्षिण रेलवे जॉन
D.  मध्य रेलवे जाॅन

Ans. D.  मध्य रेलवे जाॅन 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams

ATMA Full Form is : Automated Ticket Checking & Managing Access.

Q. 8 JSW सीमेंट  के ब्रांड मिस्टर कौन है?
A.  सुनील छेत्री
B.  सौरव गांगुली
C.  सचिन तेंदुलकर
D. A & B  दोनों

Ans. D. A & B  दोनों 

Important for RRB, SSC and Banking Exams


  • JSW की स्थापना: 1982. 
  • JSW  के अध्यक्ष और संस्थापक:  सज्जन जिंदल. 
  • JSW  का मुख्यालय: मुंबई (महाराष्ट्र). 

Q. 9 "अंतरराष्ट्रीय योगा दिवस" कब मनाया जाता है?
A.  20 जून
B. 21 जून
C. 19 जून
D. 18 जून

Ans. B. 21 जून 

Q. 10  "The Room Where It Happened"  नाम की पुस्तक किसने लिखी है?
A. George Walton
B. William Faulkner
C. J.K. Rowling
D. George Orwell.

Ans. A. George Walton

If you like this Current Affairs quiz in hindi please share it with your friends.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please do not enter spam link in comment box.